ESSENTIAL OILS

ESSENTIAL OILS

Our Professional Range of Essential Oils, from the named botanical species, are of the highest quality available and are particularly appropriate for aromatherapy use.

Sort By

View as :

Cajeput Ambon Essential Oil  

$13.75

$13.75

Calendula Extract CO2

$17.93

$17.93

Calendula Infused Oil

$8.25

$8.25

Camellia Oil

$13.20

$13.20

Camphor Oil White  

$38.50

$38.50

Cananga Essential Oil

$275.00

$275.00

Caraway Essential Oil  

$13.75

$13.75

Cardamom Essential Oil  

$24.75

$24.75

Carnauba Wax

$13.15

$13.15

Carrot Infused Oil

$6.60

$6.60

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cassia Essential Oil

$27.50

$27.50

Castor Oil B.P.

$16.50

$16.50

Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cedarwood Chinese Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cedarwood Oil Texas

$27.50

$27.50

Cedarwood Virginian Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Celery Seed Essential Oil  

$13.75

$13.75

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

$22.00

$22.00

Chamomile English Essential Oil  

$27.50

$27.50

Chamomile German CO2 Extract

$36.63

$36.63

Chamomile German Extra Blue Essential Oil

$24.75

$24.75

Chamomile German Floral Water

$8.25

$8.25

$13.75

Cajeput Ambon Essential Oil  

A small to medium (10 - 12 meters) vigorous, evergreen growing tree, with a whitish spongy bark atop a normally crooked, flexible trunk, and tipped with exotic aromatic white flowe..

$17.93

Calendula Extract CO2

Carbon dioxide extractions utilise only pure carbon dioxide as a solvent. CO2 extraction produces extremely pure plant extracts. These oils are safe to be used directly on the skin. The name Cale..

$8.25

Calendula Infused Oil

Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in crea..

$13.20

Camellia Oil

Camellia Oil is native to Japan. It has a silky feel on the skin and is highly penetrating with soothing properties. Being an emollient, it helps to soften the skin- beneficial for dry elbows or heels..

$38.50

Camphor Oil White  

The camphor tree can grow up to 35 meters (100 feet), and is native to Formosa (Taiwan), China and Japan. A significant tree that can grow very old, being at least 50 years old to ..

$275.00

Cananga Essential Oil

This slight variation from the original Philippine tree, as well as the acclaimed African variety, grows in abundance and wild in Java. Cananga Oil still holds some of the similarities as Ylang Ylang ..

$13.75

Caraway Essential Oil  

Mostly known and used as a domestic spice, used in bread, cakes and cheeses. Grown for seeds and essential oil, especially carvone. A biennial herb of about 75cm in height, with similar features ..

$24.75

Cardamom Essential Oil  

An aromatic tall 2-4 metre perennial, reed-like herb with silk-like blade leaves. 1-2 years after planting, flowering begins between the blades on long stems of flowers with purple tips, followed..

$13.15

Carnauba Wax

Collected from a tropical Palm Tree, native to Brazil. A hard yellowish/brown wax-like substance in it's pure form is obtained from the leaves of the palm, which after been dried is the..

$6.60

Carrot Infused Oil

Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in crea..

$13.75

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

A familiar, healthy and beneficial humble plant, that contains valuable amounts of vitamins A, C, B1 and B2. Usually, one would think of carrot - as the edible orange root, with fine fern-like leaves,..

$27.50

Cassia Essential Oil

An evergreen tree of approximate height of 10-15 metres, with leathery stiff elongated leaves. The best and most desired bark is collected on a juvenile tree that has red leafed tips. The flower is a ..

$16.50

Castor Oil B.P.

A very popular oil used in cosmetics, Castor oil is a mild moisturiser with excellent film forming and pigment-wetting properties.Castor Oil is obtained by cold pressing of Ricinus communis L.&nb..

$13.75

Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

This tall evergreen conifer (average height around 40-50 metres), is considered and recognised as a true Cedar wood, originating from the Atlas Mountains of Morocco, and possibly the mountai..

$13.75

Cedarwood Chinese Essential Oil

Chinese Cedarwood, also known as Chinese Weeping Cypress, is an evergreen coniferous tree is grown in the foothills of SW and Central China. A medium sized tree of about 20-35 metres in height. T..

$13.75

Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil

Usually distilled from the waste wood, or the sawdust, shavings, stumps of this tall 50 metre evergreen tree which grows in high altitudes of cold areas of the Himalayan region of North India, Afghani..

$27.50

Cedarwood Oil Texas

Texas Cedarwood, is also known as Mexican Juniper/Cedarwood oil or sometimes Mountain Cedar oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood or wood shavings of the small multi-trunked tree,&nbs..

$13.75

Cedarwood Virginian Essential Oil

A dense evergreen coniferous tree averaging a height of no more than 27 - 30 metre in height, the bark is a fibrous reddish-brown, which peels off in narrow strips. In many areas the trees are conside..

$13.75

Celery Seed Essential Oil  

A culinary plant known around the world for garnishing, and as a staple vegetable. The seeds are extracted from the mature white flowering heads of the familiar biennial plant / vegetable that gr..

$22.00

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

Used as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener and as a carrying agent for other ingredients. Made from palm oil...

$27.50

Chamomile English Essential Oil  

One of Two Main types of Chamomiles we know today (the other is the German or Hungarian type)  - the oils from these two types are also very distinguishable and the effects of one can in no way b..

$36.63

Chamomile German CO2 Extract

Carbon dioxide extractions utilise only pure carbon dioxide as a solvent. CO2 extraction produces extremely pure plant extracts. These oils are safe to be used directly on the skin. The German ch..

$24.75

Chamomile German Extra Blue Essential Oil

One of Two Main types of Chamomiles we know today (the other is the English or Roman type)  - the oils from these two types are also very distinguishable and the effects of one can in no way be p..

$8.25

Chamomile German Floral Water

Floral waters are fragrant and refreshing tonics to use on the skin after cleansing or for a pick-me-up during the day. They help to refine open pores, minimise oiliness and ensure complete remova..