ESSENTIAL OILS

Essential Oils

Our Professional Range of Essential Oils, from the named botanical species, are of the highest quality available and are particularly appropriate for aromatherapy use.

Sort By

View as :

Safflower Oil

$330.00

$330.00

Sage Dalmatian Essential Oil  

$16.50

$16.50

Sage Spanish Essential Oil  

$16.50

$16.50

Sandalwood Australian Distilled Essential Oil

$82.50

$82.50

Sandalwood East Indian Essential Oil

$148.50

$148.50

Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

$10.95

$10.95

Sandalwood West Indian Essential Oil

$16.50

$16.50

Sclerotium Gum

$19.25

$19.25

Sesame Oil

$11.00

$11.00

Sesame Virgin Organic Oil

$38.50

$38.50

Shampoo Base Additive Free

$11.00

$11.00

Shampoo Base Sulfate & PEG Free Additive Free

$16.50

$16.50

Shea Butter

$9.90

$9.90

Shea Butter Organic

$11.00

$11.00

Shower and Bath Gel Additive Free

$13.20

$13.20

Sleep Easy Essential Oil Blend

$19.25

$19.25

SOAP Blank - Lavender

$26.40

$26.40

SOAP Blank - Rose

$26.40

$26.40

SOAP Blank - Sandalwood

$26.40

$26.40

Solubilizer

$10.95

$10.95

Sorbolene Cream

$24.20 $16.95

$16.95

Sorbolene Cream

$302.50 $211.75

$211.75

Soya Bean Oil

$15.40

$15.40

Spearmint Essential Oil  

$13.75

$13.75

$330.00

Safflower Oil

Very light texture, easily penetrated into the skin, good for all skin types. Should be refrigerated.Safflower oil is obtained by hydraulic expression of Carthamus tinctorius seeds. This oil..

$16.50

Sage Dalmatian Essential Oil  

Historically, southeastern Europe has been the principal producer of sage. Dalamatian Sage, as it is commonly called, has been recognised around the world as a highly aromatic, mellow and smoother tas..

$16.50

Sage Spanish Essential Oil  

An evergreen shrub, herb with narrower leaves to the garden variety of Sage, more spear-like, that emits an aromatic scent from all over the plant - somewhat reminiscent of spike lavender, and otherwi..

$82.50

Sandalwood Australian Distilled Essential Oil

Sandalwood Australian is produced from the heartwood of the native Australian tree. A parasitic tree that takes up to thirty years to produce oil. Santalum spicatum essential oil has been unavaila..

$148.50

Sandalwood East Indian Essential Oil

The tree commonly grows to a height of 8 - 12 metres, and when of 30 years and older and with a girth of above 60cm - is suitable to harvest. Full maturity is considered at 60 - 80 years. The tree is ..

$10.95

Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

An exotic oriental wood which permeates a rich, smooth and sensuous aroma with warm, soft, delicate sweet wood essence.Useful for sachets, powders, pomanders, draw liners, coat hangers, pot pourri and..

$16.50

Sandalwood West Indian Essential Oil

A small tree - which bears no physical resemblance to the Sandalwood East Indian tree family. Sandalwood West Indian, Amyris is a genus of flowering plants in the citrus family, Rutaceae, which has it..

$19.25

Sclerotium Gum

Sclerotium Gum is a natural gum that produces an instant gel base when combined with warm water.It is produced through a fermentation process of Sclerotium rolfsii on a glucose-based medium. It i..

$11.00

Sesame Oil

Sesame oil has an excellent balance of mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids which give it very good emolliency properties. It's high content of natural antioxidants provide an extra sun protection fac..

$38.50

Sesame Virgin Organic Oil

Sesame oil is considered to be the oldest cultivated oil from seed crop known to man. It has one of the highest oil content of any seed and has an excellent balance of mono and polyunsaturated fatty a..

$11.00

Shampoo Base Additive Free

Caring for your hair, and the environment, free from the addition of harsh chemicals, fragrances and colourings. This low allergy shampoo is made entirely from natural plant derived ingredients a..

$16.50

Shampoo Base Sulfate & PEG Free Additive Free

Caring for your hair and the environment, made from ingredients derived from Coconut Oil and Maize Extract, this shampoo is free from sulfates, harsh chemicals, fragrances and colourings. This ..

$9.90

Shea Butter

A natural vegetable fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea-Karite Tree which is native to Africa. So, also known as Karite Butter and African Butter, Shea Butter has been used by Africans f..

$11.00

Shea Butter Organic

A natural vegetable fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea-Karite Tree which is native to Africa. So, also known as Karite Butter and African Butter, Shea Butter has been used by Africans f..

$13.20

Shower and Bath Gel Additive Free

Caring for your body, this gel can be used in the shower or bath. Free from the addition of harsh chemicals, fragrances and colourings, this low-allergy gel, made from naturally derived plant material..

$19.25

Sleep Easy Essential Oil Blend

The most gentle and soothing essential oils have been selected to help calm, relax and assist sleep. May help with the relief of sleeplessness and insomnia, nervous tension, stress and mild anxie..

$26.40

SOAP Blank - Lavender

Soap blanks with colour and fragrance added...

$26.40

SOAP Blank - Rose

Soap blanks with colour and fragrance added...

$26.40

SOAP Blank - Sandalwood

Soap blanks with colour and fragrance added...

$10.95

Solubilizer

Naturally derived from almond oil and coconut oil, with a neutral pH, it is used as a colourless and odourless base to emulsify essential oils in water-based products...

$16.95

Sorbolene Cream

Also known as Aqueous cream, a stiff pharmaceutical cream based for healing and moisturising. It is a very effective cream that can be used as a base to add glycerin, herbal waters and extracts, herba..

$211.75

Sorbolene Cream

Also known as Aqueous cream, a stiff pharmaceutical cream based for healing and moisturising. It is a very effective cream that can be used as a base to add glycerin, herbal waters and extracts, herba..

$15.40

Soya Bean Oil

Cold Pressed Soyabean oil is the second best natural source of Vitamin E, and contains more lecithin than any other vegetable oil. Can be used in massage, as it is suitable for all skin types...

$13.75

Spearmint Essential Oil  

Spearmint is a popular flavouring agent, recognised around the world - as we use the flavour daily in toothpaste and chewing gum. The main use of Spearmint oils is for flavouring oral care products, c..