ESSENTIAL OILS

Essential Oils

Our Professional Range of Essential Oils, from the named botanical species, are of the highest quality available and are particularly appropriate for aromatherapy use.

Sort By

View as :

Castor Oil B.P.

$16.50

$16.50

Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cedarwood Chinese Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cedarwood Oil Texas

$27.50

$27.50

Cedarwood Virginian Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Celery Seed Essential Oil  

$13.75

$13.75

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

$22.00

$22.00

Chamomile English Essential Oil  

$27.50

$27.50

Chamomile German CO2 Extract

$36.63

$36.63

Chamomile German Extra Blue Essential Oil

$24.75

$24.75

Chamomile German Floral Water

$8.25

$8.25

Chamomile German Floral Water

$16.50

$16.50

Chamomile German Organic Essential Oil

$82.50

$82.50

Chamomile Matricaria 3% in Jojoba

$14.85

$14.85

Chamomile Roman 3% in Jojoba

$14.85

$14.85

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil  

$44.00

$44.00

Chamomile Roman Floral Water

$8.25

$8.25

Chamomile Roman Organic Essential Oil  

$66.00

$66.00

Chocolate Soap & Candle Fragrance

$14.25

$14.25

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil

$22.00

$22.00

Cinnamon Leaf Unrectified Essential Oil

$121.00 $96.80

$96.80

Cinnamon Leaf Unrectified Essential Oil

$13.75

$13.75

Cinnamon Oil F & F

$49.50

$49.50

$16.50

Castor Oil B.P.

A very popular oil used in cosmetics, Castor oil is a mild moisturiser with excellent film forming and pigment-wetting properties.Castor Oil is obtained by cold pressing of Ricinus communis L.&nb..

$13.75

Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

This tall evergreen conifer (average height around 40-50 metres), is considered and recognised as a true Cedar wood, originating from the Atlas Mountains of Morocco, and possibly the mountai..

$13.75

Cedarwood Chinese Essential Oil

Chinese Cedarwood, also known as Chinese Weeping Cypress, is an evergreen coniferous tree is grown in the foothills of SW and Central China. A medium sized tree of about 20-35 metres in height. T..

$13.75

Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil

Usually distilled from the waste wood, or the sawdust, shavings, stumps of this tall 50 metre evergreen tree which grows in high altitudes of cold areas of the Himalayan region of North India, Afghani..

$27.50

Cedarwood Oil Texas

Texas Cedarwood, is also known as Mexican Juniper/Cedarwood oil or sometimes Mountain Cedar oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood or wood shavings of the small multi-trunked tree,&nbs..

$13.75

Cedarwood Virginian Essential Oil

A dense evergreen coniferous tree averaging a height of no more than 27 - 30 metre in height, the bark is a fibrous reddish-brown, which peels off in narrow strips. In many areas the trees are conside..

$13.75

Celery Seed Essential Oil  

A culinary plant known around the world for garnishing, and as a staple vegetable. The seeds are extracted from the mature white flowering heads of the familiar biennial plant / vegetable that gr..

$22.00

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

Used as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener and as a carrying agent for other ingredients. Made from palm oil...

$27.50

Chamomile English Essential Oil  

One of Two Main types of Chamomiles we know today (the other is the German or Hungarian type)  - the oils from these two types are also very distinguishable and the effects of one can in no way b..

$36.63

Chamomile German CO2 Extract

Carbon dioxide extractions utilise only pure carbon dioxide as a solvent. CO2 extraction produces extremely pure plant extracts. These oils are safe to be used directly on the skin. The German ch..

$24.75

Chamomile German Extra Blue Essential Oil

One of Two Main types of Chamomiles we know today (the other is the English or Roman type)  - the oils from these two types are also very distinguishable and the effects of one can in no way be p..

$8.25

Chamomile German Floral Water

Floral waters are fragrant and refreshing tonics to use on the skin after cleansing or for a pick-me-up during the day. They help to refine open pores, minimise oiliness and ensure complete remova..

$16.50

Chamomile German Floral Water

Floral waters are fragrant and refreshing tonics to use on the skin after cleansing or for a pick-me-up during the day. They help to refine open pores, minimise oiliness and ensure complete remova..

$82.50

Chamomile German Organic Essential Oil

One of Two Main types of Chamomiles we know today (the other is the English or Roman type)  - the oils from these two types are also very distinguishable and the effects of one can in no way be p..

$14.85

Chamomile Matricaria 3% in Jojoba

Enjoy the luxuriously soothing effect of Chamomile at a more affordable price. Chamomile Matricaria is diluted 3% in Jojoba, and retains the same properties as the straight essential oil.Not recommend..

$14.85

Chamomile Roman 3% in Jojoba

Enjoy the luxuriously calming effect of Chamomile at a more affordable price. Chamomile Roman is diluted 3% in Jojoba, and retains the same properties as the straight essential oil.Not recommended for..

$44.00

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil  

One of Two Main types of Chamomiles we know today (the other is the German or Hungarian type)  - the oils from these two types are also very distinguishable and the effects of one can in no way b..

$8.25

Chamomile Roman Floral Water

Floral waters are fragrant and refreshing tonics to use on the skin after cleansing or for a pick-me-up during the day. They help to refine open pores, minimise oiliness and ensure complete remova..

$66.00

Chamomile Roman Organic Essential Oil  

One of Two Main types of Chamomiles we know today (the other is the German or Hungarian type)  - the oils from these two types are also very distinguishable and the effects of one can in no way b..

$14.25

Chocolate Soap & Candle Fragrance

The temptation of chocolate-like liquer! This smooth, creamy, rich chocolate emits a subtle and warm fragrance that may get the tastebuds rolling.A fragrance specifically designed and formulated to bl..

$22.00

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil

A tall evergreen tree, native to Sri Lanka, grows to a height of around 6 - 8 meters, with shiny leaves and clusters of yellow flowers that bloom in January, which fruits ripen 6 months later. Now com..

$96.80

Cinnamon Leaf Unrectified Essential Oil

An evergreen tree, native to Sri Lanka. Wild trees may reach 20 metres in height, whilst cultivated trees for Bark oil are grown to around 8 metres. For leaf cultivation, the continual removal of shoo..

$13.75

Cinnamon Leaf Unrectified Essential Oil

An evergreen tree, native to Sri Lanka. Wild trees may reach 20 metres in height, whilst cultivated trees for Bark oil are grown to around 8 metres. For leaf cultivation, the continual removal of shoo..

$49.50

Cinnamon Oil F & F

This oil is used for Flavour and Fragrance, commonly used with personal toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Highly sought in the Flavour industry for food and drinks (especially alcohol..