Almond Sweet Oil

(Prunus dulcis)

Product Code:VOALM

Sweet Almond Oil is an excellent oil for chapped and irritated skin, and is quite light and easily absorbed by the skin. A very popular oil for massage and skin care, Sweet Almond is rich in fatty acids and contains vitamins A, B and a small amount of vitamin E.

Sweet Almond Oil is obtained from cold pressing of the kernel of Prunus dulcis. This oil is then refined.

$9.90

Available Options

Share