ESSENTIAL OILS

Essential Oils

Our Professional Range of Essential Oils, from the named botanical species, are of the highest quality available and are particularly appropriate for aromatherapy use.

Sort By

View as :

Almond Sweet Oil

$9.90

$9.90

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin

$484.00

$484.00

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin

$12.65

$12.65

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin Organic

$310.20

$310.20

Argan Oil Organic

$44.00

$44.00

Arnica Infused Oil

$8.25

$8.25

Avocado Oil Virgin

$18.50

$18.50

Avocado Oil Virgin Organic

$59.95

$59.95

Borage Oil

$19.80

$19.80

Calendula Infused Oil

$8.25

$8.25

Camellia Oil

$13.20

$13.20

Carrot Infused Oil

$6.60

$6.60

Castor Oil B.P.

$16.50

$16.50

Cocoa Butter

$16.50

$16.50

Cocoa Butter Organic

$49.50

$49.50

Coconut Refined Oil

$16.50

$16.50

Coconut Refined Organic Oil

$22.00

$22.00

Evening Primrose Oil

$18.15

$18.15

Evening Primrose Virgin Organic

$19.25

$19.25

Grape Seed Oil Pure

$16.50

$16.50

Grape Seed Oil Pure

$74.25 $52.00

$52.00

Hazelnut Oil Pure

$13.20

$13.20

Hemp Seed Oil Natural

$7.15

$7.15

Hemp Seed Oil Organic

$8.25

$8.25

$9.90

Almond Sweet Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is an excellent oil for chapped and irritated skin, and is quite light and easily absorbed by the skin. A very popular oil for massage and skin care, Sweet Almond is rich in fatty aci..

$484.00

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin

A light and easily absorbed vegetable oil with nourishing properties. Apricot Kernel contains vitamin E and is very good for after sun care. Apricot Kernel is useful for inflamed or chapped skin. It's..

$12.65

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin

A light and easily absorbed vegetable oil with nourishing properties. Apricot Kernel contains vitamin E and is very good for after sun care. Apricot Kernel is useful for inflamed or chapped skin. It's..

$310.20

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin Organic

A light and easily absorbed vegetable oil with nourishing properties. Apricot Kernel contains vitamin E and is very good for after sun care. Apricot Kernel is useful for inflamed or chapped skin. It's..

$44.00

Argan Oil Organic

Argan Oil is derived from the kernels of the Argan Tree which is found only in Morocco. Once, the peel/flesh of the fruit has been consumed (mainly animal feed), the arduous method of&n..

$8.25

Arnica Infused Oil

Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in crea..

$18.50

Avocado Oil Virgin

Can be used to soothe conditions such as eczema, nappy rash, dry skin, wrinkles and undernourished skin. A very thick oil, it works down at the base of the skin, and should be a dark green colour. Avo..

$59.95

Avocado Oil Virgin Organic

Can be used to soothe conditions such as eczema, nappy rash, dry skin, wrinkles and undernourished skin. A very thick oil, it works down at the base of the skin, and should be a dark green colour. Avo..

$19.80

Borage Oil

Borage is an excellent oil for skin conditions where irritation or inflammation is present. It has high levels of GLA, which is also found in Evening Primrose oil. Rich in linoleic acid and GLA, Borag..

$8.25

Calendula Infused Oil

Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in crea..

$13.20

Camellia Oil

Camellia Oil is native to Japan. It has a silky feel on the skin and is highly penetrating with soothing properties. Being an emollient, it helps to soften the skin- beneficial for dry elbows or heels..

$6.60

Carrot Infused Oil

Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in crea..

$16.50

Castor Oil B.P.

A very popular oil used in cosmetics, Castor oil is a mild moisturiser with excellent film forming and pigment-wetting properties.Castor Oil is obtained by cold pressing of Ricinus communis L.&nb..

$16.50

Cocoa Butter

This refined butter is quite hard, but melts instantly onto the skin as soon as it touches you. It is used in hand creams, hair products, sun protection and tanning products and is excellent to rub in..

$49.50

Cocoa Butter Organic

This butter is quite hard, but melts into the skin as soon as it touches you. It is used in hand creams, hair products, sun protection and tanning products and is excellent to rub into expanding ..

$16.50

Coconut Refined Oil

Coconut Oil is semi-solid but melts easily when put on the skin. It is prepared from the endosperm of the coconut fruit. This is an ingredient in many cosmetic products, especially shaving creams, soa..

$22.00

Coconut Refined Organic Oil

Coconut Oil is semi-solid but melts easily when put on the skin. It is prepared from the endosperm of the coconut fruit. This is an ingredient in many cosmetic products, especially shaving creams, ..

$18.15

Evening Primrose Oil

Rich in essential fatty acids, particularly GLA (gamma linolenic acid) which is responsible for many of the enzyme activities carried out in the body. Evening Primrose Oil can be very beneficial for i..

$19.25

Evening Primrose Virgin Organic

Rich in essential fatty acids, particularly GLA (gamma linolenic acid) which is responsible for many of the enzyme activities carried out in the body. For use in all types of regenerative skin care pr..

$16.50

Grape Seed Oil Pure

Grapeseed is readily absorbed by the skin, leaving it with a soft, luxurious texture. It has a high percentage of linoleic acid and some vitamin E.Grape Seed Oil is obtained from hydraulic expression ..

$52.00

Grape Seed Oil Pure

Grapeseed is readily absorbed by the skin, leaving it with a soft, luxurious texture. It has a high percentage of linoleic acid and some vitamin E.Grape Seed Oil is obtained from hydraulic expression ..

$13.20

Hazelnut Oil Pure

Thanks to its fatty acid composition, Hazelnut Oil has excellent moisturising properties which makes it a useful product in skincare. High in Oleic acid. Readily absorbed by the skin.Obtained from hyd..

$7.15

Hemp Seed Oil Natural

Used in massage, wood preservation and soap making. Hemp Seed Oil is one of the world's richest sources of essential fatty acids, which make it an excellent natural emollient and moisturiser. He..

$8.25

Hemp Seed Oil Organic

Used in massage, wood preservation and soap making. Hemp Seed Oil is one of the world's richest sources of essential fatty acids, which make it an excellent natural emollient and moisturiser.Hemp..